The Jazz Dolls
Home
Become a Jazz Doll
2014 Schedule
News
MDTA Calendar
 Dance Team
 National Titles
Favorite Links
Contact Us
Hours
Rent MDTA
e-mail me


News and Events


TU 2014

 

Congratulations

Jazz Dolls

TU International Championships

Pre-wee Small International Dancetwirl Champion

Pre-wee Medium International Dancetwirl Champion

Tiny Tot Small International Dancetwirl Champion

Juvenile Small International Dancetwirl Champion

Juvenile Medium International Dancetwirl Champion

Juvenile Large International Dancetwirl Champion

Junior Small International Dancetwirl Champion

Junior Medium International Dancetwirl Champion

Junior Large International Dancetwirl Champion

Senior Small International Dancetwirl Champion

Senior Large International Dancetwirl Champion

Junior Medium International Twirl Team Champion

Level 1 Junior International Dancetwirl Champions

Tiny Tot Miss TU World Majorette

Brooke McClain

International 2-Baton Champion

Kylie Cates

Juvenile International Duet Champions

Gabi Resnick and Brooke McClain

Juvenile Intermediate TU National Pageant Winner

Gabi Resnick

Teenage Beginner TU National Pageant Winner

Kortney Livesay

Junior Beginner TU National Pageant Winner

Kiley Hawk

Teenage Novice TU National Pageant Winner

Allie Bennett


Congratulations Jazz Dolls

 

Jazz Dolls

2014 Great Lakes Regional Champions

Tiny Tot Advanced Great Lakes Modeling Champion

Addison Ballard

Juvenile Advanced Great Lakes Modeling Champion

Paige Goss

Pre-teen Advanced Great Lakes Modeling Champion

Kylie Cates

Juvenile Beginner Great Lakes Modeling Champion

Rachel Kibler

Teenage Beginner Great Lakes Modeling Champion

Lianna McDonald

Tiny Tot Advanced Great Lakes Strut Champion

Addison Ballard

Juvenile Advanced Great Lakes Strut Champion

Paige Goss

Pre-teen Advanced Great Lakes Strut Champion Kylie Cates Junior Advanced Great Lakes Strut Champion

Skylar Bunish

Juvenile Intermediate Great Lakes Strut Champion

Rachel Kibler

Teenage Intermediate Great Lakes Strut Champion

Melanie Walent

Tiny Tot Novice Great Lakes Strut Champion

Kendall Anderson

Juvenile Beginner Great Lakes Basic Strut Champion

Liliana Liotti

Tiny Tot Advanced Great Lakes Solo Champion

Addison Ballard

Juvenile Advanced Great Lakes Solo Champion

Paige Goss

Pre-teen Advanced Great Lakes Solo Champion

Kylie Cates

Junior Advanced Great Lakes Solo Champion

Skylar Bunish

Juvenile Intermediate Great Lakes Solo Champion

Rachel Kibler

Junior Intermediate Great Lakes Solo Champion

Anita Ney

Teenage Intermediate Great Lakes Solo Champion

Melanie Walent

Juvenile Beginner Great Lakes Solo Champion

Anisley Smith Pre-teen Beginner Great Lakes Solo Champion

Caroline Langfitt

Teenage Beginner Great Lakes Solo Champions

Lianna McDonald

Tiny Tot Novice Great Lakes Solo Champion

Kendall Anderson

Juvenile Novice Great Lakes Solo Champions

Liliana Liotti

Pre-teen Novice Great Lakes Solo Champion

Ana Tahir

Juvenile Advanced Great Lakes 2-Baton Champion

Paige Goss

Pre-teen Advanced Great Lakes 2-Baton Champion

Kylie Cates

Junior Beginner Great Lakes 2-Baton Champion

Emmellee Benner

Teenage Beginner 2-Baton Champion

Melanie Walent

Pre-teen Advanced Great Lakes 3-Baton Champion

Kylie Cates

Juvenile Advanced Rhythmic Great Lakes Champion

Paige Goss

Tiny Tot Miss Majorette of the Great Lakes

Addison Ballard

Juvenile Tiny Tot Miss Majorette of the Great Lakes

Paige Goss

Pre-teen Tiny Tot Miss Majorette of the Great Lakes

Anna White

Junior Tiny Tot Miss Majorette of the Great Lakes

Skylar Bunish

Tiny Tot Intermediate Pageant Winner of the Great Lakes

Kendall Anderson

Juvenile Intermediate Pageant Winner of the Great Lakes

Rachel Kibler

Junior Intermediate Pageant Winner of the Great Lakes

Anita Ney

Teenage Intermediate Pageant Winner of the Great Lakes

Melanie Walent

Tiny Tot Beginner Pageant Winner of the Great Lakes

Jessica Dick

Juvenile Beginner Pageant Winner of the Great Lakes

Anisley Smith

Juvenile Novice Basic Skills Winner of the Great Lakes

Liliana Liotti

Pre-teen Novice Basic Skills Winner of the Great Lakes

Shacora Franklin

Teenage Novice Basic Skills Winner of the Great Lakes

Allie Bennett


2014

 

Jazz Dolls

Miss Majorette of Ohio 2014

Juvenile Miss Majorette of Ohio

Brooke McClain

Pre-teen Miss Majorette of Ohio

Kylie Cates

Intermediate Juvenile Pageant Winner

Gabi Resnick

Intermediate Junior Pageant Winner

Emmellee Benner

Beginner Pre-teen Pageant Winner

Kiley Hawk

Beginner Junior Pageant Winner

Kortney Livesay

Beginner Teenage Pageant Winner

Krissie Livesay

Juvenile National Qualifiers

Paige Goss

Brooke McClain

Pre-teen National Qualifiers

Brooklyn Bunish

Kylie Cates


946849_10151755184744595_339158866_n.jpg

Now taking registration for Fall Classes!


 

Congratulations Jazz Dolls
TWIRL MANIA 2014

Advance TM modeling champion 10-12
Kylie Cates

Advanced TM strut champion 7-9
Brooke McClain

Elite TM strut champion 10-12
Kylie Cates

Advanced TM solo champion 7-9
Brooke McClain

Intermediate TM solo champion 13-15
Anita Ney

Elite TM solo champion 10-12
Brooklyn Bunish

Advanced TM freestyle champion
Brooke McClain

Advanced TM 3 baton champion
Kylie Cates



Beginner Preteen Miss TWIRL MANIA
Anisley Smith

Advanced Juvenile Miss TWIRL MANIA
Brooke McClain

Elite Preteen Miss TWIRL MANIA
Kylie Cates

TWIRL MANIA Coach of the Year
Annette Sylvester


Come Watch the Jazz Dolls Perform!

 

January 22nd at the Canton Charge Game located at the Canton Civic Center

AND 

January 30th at the Globetrotters Game located at the Canton Civic Center


New Location!

 

Take Flight in Canal Fulton

Monday's startng January 6th

5:00 Baton

5:45 Cheer/dance

email mdtastars@live.com or call (330)323-1260 to sign up!


Ohio State Champions!

 

Congratulations

2013-2014 Ohio State Champions

Advanced Juvenile Ohio State Modeling Champion

Paige Goss

Advanced Pre-teen State Modeling Champion

Kylie Cates

Advanced Junior State Modeling Champion

Skylar Bunish

Advanced 7-9 Best Appearing Champion

Paige Goss

Advanced 10-12 Best Appearing Champion

Brooklyn Bunish

Advanced 13-15 Best Appearing Champion

Emmellee Benner

Beginner 0-6 Best Appearing Champion

Kendall Anderson

Advanced Pre-teen Ohio State Strut Champion

Kylie Cates

Beginner 7-9 Ohio State Strut Champion

Gabi Resnick

Advanced Juvenile Ohio State Solo Champion

Paige Goss

Advanced Pre-teen Ohio State Solo Champion

Kylie Cates

Intermediate 13-15 Ohio State Solo Champion

Anita Ney

Beginner 7-9 Ohio State Solo Champion

Ainsley Smith

Intermediate 7-9 Ohio State Solo Champion

Gabi Resnick

Novice 13-15 Ohio State Solo Champion

Ana Tahir

Beginner 7-9 Ohio State 2-baton Champion

Brook McClain

Beginner 16+ Ohio State 2-baton Champion

Melanie Walent

Advanced 10-12 Ohio State 3-baton Champion

Kylie Cates

Beginner 16+ Ohio State 3 baton Champion

Melanie Walent

Advanced 7-9 Ohio State Show-twirl Champion

Paige Goss

National Qualifiers

7-9

Paige Goss

Brook McClain

10-12

Brooklyn Bunish

Kylie Cates

Anna White

13-15

Gina Monnot

Overall Strut Off Champion ~ Sandy Meyers Award

Kylie Cates


Jazz Dolls having a great time in Michigan City!

947179_10151755183604595_1546844293_n.jpg  

Congratulations Kylie Cates

kylie.png

Congratulations to Kylie Cates for winning the Gold Medal in Solo, Strut, Rhythmic Twirl and a Silver Medal in 2 Baton. Way to go Kylie at the World Twirling Championships held in Switzerland!!


Jazz Dolls Fun Trip to the Great Smokey Mountains Invitational

531407_10100840310997054_1853590735_n_002.jpg